[Cite as Foxfire Village Condominium Unit Owners' Assn. v. Meyer,
[…] Foxfire argues Meyer never made a breach of contract counterclaim. Even if she did, we already determined the trial court properly excluded from evidence statements in the memorandum contra. Therefore, her argument is meritless. No. 13AP-986 11 {¶ 30} Next, Meyer contends she had a counterclaim for a violation of R.C. 5311.091(A), which states: Except as otherwise prohibited by this section, any member of a unit owners association may examine and copy the books, records, and minutes described in division (A) of section 5311.09 of the Revised Code pursuant to reasonable standards set forth in the declaration, bylaws, or rules the board promulgates, which may include, but are not limited to, standards governing the type of documents that are subject to examination and copying, the times and locations at which those documents may be examined or copied, and the specification of a reasonable fee for copying the documents. {¶ 31} In her counterclaim, Meyer alleged she "approached [Foxfire] with a request to see her account. Both times the page(s) for [her] account were blank." (Emphasis sic.) (R. 54.) It is unclear when Meyer purportedly viewed these blank pages.