Niemeyer v. W. Res. Mut. Cas. Co. , 2010 Ohio 1710 ( 2010 )
[…] family automobile policy, standard automobile policy, personal automobile policy or similar private
    passenger automobile policy written for personal use”); F.S.A. § 627.732 (“ (a) A ‘private passenger motor
    vehicle,’ which is any motor vehicle which is a sedan, station wagon, or jeep-type vehicle and, if not used
    primarily for occupational, professional, or business purposes, a motor vehicle of the pickup, panel, van,
    camper, or motor home type. (b) A ‘commercial motor vehicle,’ which is any motor vehicle which is not a
    private passenger motor vehicle.”); Cal.Ins.Code § 1758.89 (“A private passenger motor vehicle, including
    a passenger van, minivan, or sports utility vehicle.”); C.G.S.A. § 38a-363(e) (“‘Private passenger motor
    vehicle’ means a: (1) Private passenger type automobile; (2) station-wagon-type automobile; (3) camper-
    type motor vehicle; (4) high-mileage-type motor vehicle, as defined in section 14-1; (5) truck-type motor