In re B.G. , 2014 Ohio 409 ( 2014 )
[…] DESCRIBE IN ITS FINDINGS OF FACT THE RELEVANT SERVICES PROVIDED BY
    THE AGENCY TO THE APPELLANT AND WHY THESE SERVICES DID NOT
    ENABLE THE CHILD[REN] TO RETURN HOME AS REQUIRED BY R.C.
    2151.419(B)(1)."
    Muskingum County, Case No. CT2013-0033                                               3
    III
    {¶6}   "THE TRIAL COURT'S DECISON THAT THE AGENCY HAD MADE
    REASONABLE EFFORTS TO PREVENT REMOVAL IS NOT SUPPORED BY CLEAR
    AND CONVICNING EVIDENCE."
    II
    {¶7}   Appellant claims the trial court erred in not entering findings of fact as
    required under R.C. 2151.419(B)(1). We agree.
    {¶8}   R.C. 2151.419 governs hearings on efforts of agencies to prevent removal
    of children from homes. Subsection (A)(1) states the following:
    Except as provided in division (A)(2) of this section, at any hearing
    held pursuant to section 2151.28, division (E) of section 2151.31, or
    section 2151.314, 2151.33, or 2151.353 of the Revised Code at which the
    court removes a child from the child's home or continues the removal of a
    child from the child's home, the court shall determine whether the public