There was, however, no evidence that David ever received an annual salary of $130,000 from All-Sweep. {¶85} R.C. 3105.18(C)(1)(a) mandates that the trial court consider the parties’ income “from all sources, including, but not limited to, income derived from property divided, disbursed, or distributed under [R.C. 3105.171]” in determining whether an award of spousal support is “appropriate and reasonable” and, if so, in determining the “nature, amount, and * * * duration of spousal support.” R.C. 3105.171(C)(3) requires that marital assets be divided “prior to making any award of spousal support * * * and without regard to any spousal support so awarded.” R.C. 3105.18(A) provides that “‘[s]pousal support’ does not include any payment made to a spouse or former spouse * * * that is made as part of a division or distribution of property or a distributive award under [R.C. 3105.171].” {¶86} Based on the unique circumstances in this case, we find