[Cite as State v. Semenchuk,
[…] Id. at ¶ 10. In support of our holding, we noted that R.C. 4510.13(A)(5)(g) specifically permits a trial court to grant limited privileges after three years of a mandatory three-years-to-life license suspension. Id. {¶9} The State appealed our decision, and the Ohio Supreme Court accepted jurisdiction. The court’s analysis focuses on the interplay between R.C. 4510.021 and 4510.54(A). R.C. 4510.021 provides that: “(A) Unless expressly prohibited by section 2919.22, section 4510.13, or any other section of the Revised Code, a court may grant limited driving privileges for any purpose described in division (A)(1), (2), or (3) of this section during any suspension imposed by the court.” R.C. 4510.54(A) provides in pertinent part: [A] person whose driver’s * * * license has been suspended for life under a class one suspension or as otherwise provided by law or has been suspended for a period in excess of fifteen years under a class two suspension may file a motion with the