Cuyahoga Cty. Bd. of Health v. Lipson O'Shea Legal Group , 2013 Ohio 5736 ( 2013 )
[…] or future physical or mental health status or condition, receipt of treatment or care.
    {¶34} We agree with the BOH that the child data forms that include a child’s
    medical information are not subject to disclosure, even after redaction, because those
    forms, in and of themselves, are “protected health information.”     But we do not agree that
    the disclosure of (1) the property owner’s name and address, if the property owner is not
    the parent/guardian of the affected child, and (2) the address of the property, are sufficient
    to trigger the provision in R.C. 3701.17(A)(2)(b) that prohibits disclosure if the
    information could be used to reveal the affected child’s identity “if used with other
    information that is available to predictable recipients of the information.”
    {¶35} Therefore, the landlord property owner’s name and address and the
    property’s address are subject to disclosure. But any personal identifying information,
    including, but not limited to, the affected child’s and parent/guardian’s name, caregiver