[Cite as State v. Holsey,
[…] Id. at 7. {¶ 17} Holsey was well-aware of the victim’s impaired ability to function when he escorted the literally falling-down-drunk victim from the bar to the car. By his own admission, she was so intoxicated that after the rape, she urinated inside the car, literally spraying the interior as he watched. As we earlier stated, evidence that the victim was so drunk that she had trouble standing and that she lacked the ability to control her bodily functions was overwhelming proof of her intoxication. 2 {¶ 18} R.C. 2907.03(A)(3) states: “No person shall engage in sexual conduct with another, not the spouse of the offender, when *** [t]he offender knows that the other person submits because the other person is unaware that the act is being committed.” {¶ 19} In the usual case, prosecutions under R.C. 2907.03(A)(3) apply when “the victim is typically either asleep or unconscious, and then awakes to discover the offender