[Cite as Swedlow v. Riegler,
[…] Given the limited record before this Court, we cannot say that the trial court abused its discretion in modifying the magistrate’s decision by finding that Mr. Swedlow was voluntarily unemployed as there was sufficient evidence from which it could make such a conclusion. {¶32} Finally, Mr. Swedlow’s argument that the trial court could not impute income to him or find him voluntarily unemployed due to the fact that he received means-tested public assistance is without merit. Revised Code Section 3119.05(I)(1) provides that, “[u]nless it would be unjust or inappropriate and therefore not in the best interests of the child,” a parent who receives means-tested public assistance benefits, such as “cash assistance payments under the Ohio works first program established under Chapter 5107 of the Revised Code,” may not be determined to be voluntarily unemployed and shall not have income imputed to him. Mr. Swedlow’s objections represented that he received means-tested assistance, but the magistrate’s decision does not make that specific factual finding.