United States v. Moon , 73 M.J. 382 ( 2014 )
[…] Comp. Stat. Ann 5/11-20.1(1)(vii) (West 2014) (defining “child
    pornography” to include possession of depictions of minors
    “portrayed in any pose, posture or setting involving a lewd
    exhibition of the unclothed or transparently clothed genitals,
    pubic area, buttocks, or, if such person is female, a fully or
    partially developed breast”); 
    Kan. Stat. Ann. § 21-5510
    (d)(1)
    (West 2014) (defining “sexually explicit conduct” to include
    “lewd exhibition of the genitals, female breasts, or pubic area
    of any person”); 
    Ky. Rev. Stat. Ann. § 531.300
    (4)(d) (West 2014)
    (defining “[s]exual conduct by a minor” to include the
    “exposure, in an obscene manner, of the unclothed or apparently
    unclothed human male or female genitals, pubic area or buttocks,
    6
    United States v. Moon, No. 13-0536/AR
    genitals or pubic area” to be on display, a “lewd exhibition of
    nudity” could involve other parts of the body and still pass
    constitutional muster.    As the Supreme Court noted in Osborne,