[Cite as State v. Williams,
[…] of assault, as defined by R.C. 2903.13, which provides that “[n]o person shall knowingly cause or attempt to cause physical harm to another or another’s unborn.” {¶19} The court also found Williams guilty of improperly discharging a firearm at or into a habitation as set forth in R.C. 2923.161(A)(1) and which states, in part, that “[n]o person, without privilege to do so, shall knowingly * * * [d]ischarge a firearm at or into an occupied structure that is a permanent or temporary habitation of any individual.” {¶20} Finally, Williams was convicted of criminal damaging, as defined by R.C. 2909.06(A)(1), which provides that “[n]o person shall cause, or create a substantial risk of physical harm to any property of another without the person’s consent * * * [k]nowingly, by any means * * * .” {¶21} Williams argues that there was insufficient evidence to support his convictions because no one testified they saw him fire the gun; no weapon or bullet, bullet fragments, or shell casings were recovered; Henson never saw with what