A.R. Wilson v. PA BPP , 124 A.3d 767 ( 2015 )
[…] On October 29, 2014, Wilson submitted an Administrative Appeal in
    which he challenged his recommitment, stating:
    I arrived at SCI Graterford on 7/22/14 and I had my
    hearing with parole on 8-6-14, but when I received my
    green sheet it states that I’m not eligible for reparole until
    9/19/16 and I was told my hit [sic] starts on the day I got
    to the S.C.I. or the day I seen [sic] parole.
    (CR at 75).
    He also submitted a Petition for Administrative Review challenging
    his sentence credit and reparole eligibility date as follows:
    2
    Section 6113(b) of the Code states that “[t]he board may make decisions on parole,
    reparole, return or revocation in panels of two persons. A panel shall consist of one board
    member and one hearing examiner or of two board members….”
    3
    It is undisputed that Wilson owed 1,109 days on his original sentence when he was
    released on parole on February 13, 2013. Using September 19, 2014, the date that the revocation
    and recommitment Hearing Report was signed by the second panel member thereby effectively