State v. Eader, 9th Dist. Summit No. 26762, 2013-Ohio-3709, ¶ 19, quoting State v. Ibn-Ford, 9th Dist. Summit No. 26386, 2013-Ohio-2172, ¶ 77-78. “[A] trial court’s failure to comply with the community service notifications of R.C. 2947.23(A)(1)(a) & (A)(1)(b) constitutes reversible error.” Eader at ¶ 19, quoting State v. Ross, 9th Dist. Summit No. 25778, 2012-Ohio-1389, ¶ 28. {¶52} In regard to attorney fees, R.C. 2941.51(D) provides that: [F]ees and expenses approved by the court under [R.C. 2941.51] shall not be taxed as part of the costs and shall be paid by the county. However, if the person represented has, or reasonably may be expected to have, the means to meet some 22 part of the cost of the services rendered to the person, the person shall pay the county an amount that the person reasonably can be expected to pay. {¶53} “Thus, ‘R.C. 2941.51(D) allows a trial court to order a defendant to pay some or all of his court-appointed attorney fees, but only after finding that the defendant is financially capable of doing so.’” Eader at ¶ 23, quoting State v. El-Jones, 9th Dist.