Champaign No. 2014-CA-23, 2015-Ohio-3688, ¶ 12. {¶ 74} In this case, Stinson was sentenced on Count One (murder as a proximate result of felonious assault - deadly weapon), Count Five (aggravated robbery – deadly weapon), and Count Eight (having weapons under disability). The aggravated burglary count (Count Seven) and the three additional three murder counts (Counts Two, Three, and Four) merged with Count One; aggravated robbery was the predicate offense for Counts Three and Four. A second aggravated robbery count (Count Six) merged with Count Five. {¶ 75} The felony murder statute, R.C. 2903.02(B), provides: “No person shall cause the death of another as a proximate result of the offender’s committing or attempting to commit an offense of violence that is a felony of the first or second degree * * *.” The aggravated robbery statute, R.C. 2911.01(A)(1), provides: “No person, in attempting or committing a theft offense * * * or in fleeing immediately after the attempt or offense, shall do any of the following: * * * Have a deadly weapon on or about the offender’s person or under the