[Cite as Foy v. Foy,
[…] Foy argues in his first assignment of error that the trial court abused its discretion in failing to include Mr. Foy’s court-ordered spousal support obligation to Ms. Foy as income to Ms. Foy and as a deduction to Mr. Foy’s income for purposes of computing child support. Under the circumstances of this case, we agree. {¶20} R.C. 3119.05(B) provides that, “[w]hen a court computes the amount of child support required to be paid under a court child support order[,] * * * the amount of any court- ordered spousal support actually paid shall be deducted from the gross income of that parent to the extent that payment under the child support order or that payment of the court-ordered spousal support is verified by supporting documentation.” The child support worksheet includes a line (line 10) to account for such deduction. See R.C. 3119.022. Moreover, gross income, for purposes of calculating child support, and as defined in R.C. 3119.01(C)(7), includes “spousal support actually received[.]” R.C. 3119.01(C)(7). {¶21} Mr.