Bernardo Ex Rel. M & K Engineering, Inc. v. Johnson , 814 F.3d 481 ( 2016 )
[…] discretionary by legislation").7
    Bernardo and the dissent make much of footnote 10 of
    Kucana, which says, "the statutory proscription Congress enacted,
    § 1252(a)(2)(B)(ii), speaks of authority 'specified' -- not merely
    assumed   or    contemplated     --    to   be    in    the    Attorney     General's
    
    discretion," 558 U.S. at 243
    n.10 (citing Webster's New Collegiate
    Dictionary 1116 (1974), which defined "specify" as "to name or
    state explicitly or in detail").            We think that § 1155's language,
    which includes that the Secretary "may, at any time, for what he
    deems to be good and sufficient cause," does clearly specify
    discretion.         See 
    Mehanna, 677 F.3d at 316
    ("[S]ection 1155 'does
    not merely imply or anticipate that the Secretary has discretion
    to revoke' a visa petition, but explicitly 'authorizes revocation