Bernardo Ex Rel. M & K Engineering, Inc. v. Johnson , 814 F.3d 481 ( 2016 )
[…] The     unambiguous      language      of   §   1252(a)(2)(B)(ii)
    withdraws judicial review from decisions "the authority for which
    is specified . . . to be in the discretion of the . . . Secretary
    of Homeland Security."           Id.4      It is not contested that such
    decisions are not subject to judicial review. So we must determine
    whether   the    decision   to   revoke     a   visa   petition   approval   is
    specified to be in the Secretary of Homeland Security's discretion.
    The visa petition approval was revoked pursuant to 8
    U.S.C. § 1155.      Section 1155, which falls under Subchapter II,
    provides in relevant part:
    The Secretary of Homeland Security may, at any
    time, for what he deems to be good and
    sufficient cause, revoke the approval of any
    petition approved by him under section 1154 of
    this title.
    4    We agree with Judge Tallman of the Ninth Circuit, and
    the Third, Fifth, Sixth, Seventh, Eighth, Tenth, and Eleventh
    Circuits that this is the pertinent language to be considered.
    See Mehanna v. U.S. Citizenship & Immigration Servs., 
    677 F.3d 312