Bernardo Ex Rel. M & K Engineering, Inc. v. Johnson , 814 F.3d 481 ( 2016 )
[…] jurisdiction to review":
    (i) any judgment regarding the granting of
    relief under section 1182(h), 1182(i), 1229b,
    1229c, or 1255 of this title; or
    (ii) any other decision or action of the
    Attorney General or the Secretary of Homeland
    Security the authority for which is specified
    under this subchapter to be in the discretion
    of the Attorney General or the Secretary of
    Homeland Security, other than the granting of
    relief under section 1158(a) of this title.
    The authority to revoke the approval of a visa petition is provided
    under   §   1155.   Section    1155    --    which    is    not    listed   in   §
    1252(a)(2)(B)(i)    --   states   that     "[t]he    Secretary     of   Homeland
    Security may, at any time, for what he deems to be good and
    - 33 -
    sufficient cause, revoke the approval of any petition approved by
    him under section 1154 of this title."               
    Id. § 1155.
          The approval
    of   a   visa     petition,    which    determines     only    the    beneficiary's
    eligibility to apply for an immigrant visa, is governed by § 1154.
    Hence, the question is whether § 1252(a)(2)(B)(ii) applies to