Pricewaterhousecoopers Public Sector, LLP v. United States , 2016 U.S. Claims LEXIS 504 ( 2016 )
[…] connection with a procurement designated as a task order”).
    Jurisdiction to adjudicate protests connected to task or delivery orders issued
    against General Services Administration (GSA) Federal Supply Schedules (FSSs) has
    9 A task order contract is defined as “a contract for services that does not procure or
    specify a firm quantity of services (other than a minimum or maximum quantity) and that
    provides for the issuance of orders for the performance of tasks during the period of the
    contract.” 10 U.S.C. § 2304d(1) (2012). A delivery order contract is defined as “a contract
    for property that does not procure or specify a firm quantity of property (other than a
    minimum or maximum quantity) and that provides for the issuance of orders for the
    delivery of property during the period of the contract.” 10 U.S.C. § 2304d(2).
    16
    been found in this court, and the Federal Circuit has upheld the finding. See Distrib. Sols.,
    Inc. v. United States, 
    106 Fed. Cl. 1
    , 11 (2012) aff’d, 500 F. App’x 955 (Fed. Cir. 2013).