Ashlie Koenig// Brian Blaylock v. Brian Blaylock// Cross-Appellee, Ashlie Koenig , 497 S.W.3d 595 ( 2016 )
[…] contained substantively the same information as the enforcement order but clarified that Koenig was
    awarded judgments against Blaylock in the amount of $61,500 plus pre- and post-judgment interest
    and $16,832.50 plus interest for attorney’s fees. For convenience, we will henceforth refer to the
    family court’s “enforcement order nunc pro tunc” as simply its “enforcement order.”
    8
    The Family Code permits a party to reduce a divorce decree’s property award
    to judgment. See Tex. Fam. Code § 9.010(b) (“If a party did not receive payments of money as
    awarded in the decree of divorce or annulment, the court may render judgment against the defaulting
    party for the amount of unpaid payments to which the party is entitled.”); DeGroot v. DeGroot,
    
    369 S.W.3d 918
    , 923 (Tex. App.—Dallas 2012, no pet.) (holding that trial court properly reduced
    property award in decree to money judgment pursuant to section 9.010); de la Garza v. de la Garza,
    
    185 S.W.3d 924
    , 930 (Tex.