{¶ 4} On July 11, 2007, a Jefferson County grand jury indicted appellant on one count of perjury, a third-degree felony in violation of R.C.
[…] (Emphasis sic.) In making its determination, a reviewing court is not required to view the evidence in a light most favorable to the prosecution but may consider and weigh all of the evidence produced at trial. Id. at 390.{¶ 27} Still, determinations of witness credibility, conflicting testimony, and evidence weight are primarily for the trier of the facts.State v. DeHass (1967),
10 Ohio St.2d 230 ,227 N.E.2d 212 , paragraph one of the syllabus. *Page 5{¶ 28} In this case, the jury convicted appellant of falsification in violation of R.C.
2921.13 (A)(1), which provides:{¶ 29} "(A) No person shall knowingly make a false statement, or knowingly swear or affirm the truth of a false statement previously made, when any of the following applies:
{¶ 30} "(1) The statement is made in any official proceeding."
{¶ 31} We must consider the evidence offered at trial along with the elements of falsification to determine whether the jury's verdict was in fact supported by the weight of the evidence.