In re P.G. at ¶ 16, citing State v. Lombardi, Summit App. No. 22435,
2005-Ohio-4942 .{¶ 15} Appellant argues that the juvenile court's finding that he committed sexual battery is not supported by sufficient evidence and is against the manifest weight of the *Page 5 evidence. Specifically, appellant argues that the state failed to show beyond a reasonable doubt that he acted knowingly under R.C.
2907.03 (A)(1) or (3); that he coerced M.V. under R.C.2907.03 (A)(1) since there was no evidence of force; or that M.V. was unaware that the sexual battery was being committed as required under R.C.2907.03 (A)(3).{¶ 16} Appellant was charged with sexual battery in violation of R.C.
2907.03 which provides, in relevant part, that: "No person shall engage in sexual conduct with another, not the spouse of the offender, when * * * (1) the offender knowingly coerces the other person to submit by any means that would prevent resistance by a person of ordinary resolution; * * * (3) the offender knows that the other person submits because the other person is unaware that the act is being committed."