Osdell v. Osdell, Ca2007-10-123 (11-10-2008) , 2008 Ohio 5843 ( 2008 )
[…] {¶ 36} Because the trial court did not abuse its discretion by not adding the 2004 provision, Stephen's third assignment of error is overruled.

    {¶ 37} Judgment is affirmed in part, reversed in part, and remanded for further proceedings consistent with this opinion.

    WALSH, P.J. and BRESSLER, J., concur.

    1 We initially note that Irina, acting pro se during the appellate proceedings, did not submit an appellee's brief and was not heard at oral arguments.

    2 According to R.C. 3119.23, the court may consider any of the following factors in determining whether to grant a deviation: "(A) Special and unusual needs of the children; * * * (D) Extended parenting time or extraordinary costs associated with parenting time; * * * (G) Disparity in income between parties or households; * * * (K) The relative financial resources, other assets and resources, and needs of each parent; * * * (L) The standard of living and circumstances of each parent and the standard of living the child would have enjoyed had the marriage continued or had the parents been married; that would have been available to the child had the circumstances requiring a court order for support not arisen; * * * (P) Any other relevant factor." *Page 1