Deutsche Bank Natl. Trust Co. v. Taylor, 9th Dist. Summit App. No. 25281, 2011–Ohio–435, ¶ 7. Thus, we will only consider the trial court’s failure to find the Organization liable under R.C. 901.51. Because this third assignment of error challenges the trial court’s grant of summary judgment to the Organization on count 2 of his complaint, we will address it along with Viars’s other challenges to the trial court’s grant of summary judgment. {¶31} Viars claimed that the Organization violated R.C. 901.51 when it removed the fallen tree from the creek. R.C. 901.51 governs injuries to vines, bushes, trees, or crops and requires Viars to prove he owned the land the fallen tree was on: Lawrence App. No. 16CA8 12 No person, without privilege to do so, shall recklessly cut down, destroy, girdle, or otherwise injure a vine, bush, shrub, sapling, tree, or crop standing or growing on the land of another or upon public land. In addition to the penalty provided in section 901.99 of the Revised Code, whoever violates this section is liable in treble damages for the injury caused. {¶32} Both Viars and the Organization introduced photographs of the location of the fallen tree. Based on the photographs and Viars’s deposition testimony, there was no factual dispute concerning the location of the fallen tree along the creek bank.