{¶ 2} Ohio’s Good Samaritan statute states:
[…] Compare Wallace v. Hall, 145 Ga.App. 610, 610-611, 244 S.E.2d 129 (1978) (holding that a former version of Georgia’s Good Samaritan statute, which is similar to the current version and protected “[a]ny person” who “in good faith renders emergency care at the scene of an accident or emergency,” applied to a homeowner who, when a repairman was injured in a fall at her house, aggravated his injuries
*238 by transporting him home); Held v. Rocky River, 34 Ohio App.3d 35, 38-39, 516 N.E.2d 1272 (8th Dist.1986) (holding that an off duty firefighter rendered emergency care for purposes of R.C. 2305.23 in moving another firefighter who was lying unconscious under a stream of rushing water).{¶ 39} A careful reading of R.C. 2305.23 reveals that the statute contains two significant prepositional phrases: “No person shall be liable in civil damages [1] for administering emergency care or treatment at the scene of an emergency * * * [2] for acts performed at the scene of such emergency * * ⅜.” When a court interprets the meaning of a statute, it “must give effect to all of the statute’s words.” Stolz v.