In Re: Werner, I. Appeal of: Werner, M. , 149 A.3d 338 ( 2016 )
[…] Id. at 24; see also id. at 15 (asserting that Melanie “had sole discretion,
    absent direction from the Court, to manage the investment retention and
    distribution of … [the custodial property] until [the Children] reached
    twenty-one [] years of age.”). Melanie, pointing to the irrevocable nature of
    property gifted under PUTMA, contends that her use of the custodial
    property to purchase the Centennial House did not change the ownership of
    those funds by the Children, despite the title to the Centennial House being
    in Melanie’s name alone. Id. at 15 (citing 20 Pa.C.S.A. § 5311(b) (providing
    5
    See Brief for Melanie at 15, 21, and 32 (setting forth three issues under
    separate subheadings).
    -5-
    J-A20043-16
    that “[a] transfer made pursuant to [PUTMA] is irrevocable, and the
    custodial property is indefeasibly vested in the minor[.]”)).
    Moreover, Melanie contends that the Children failed to prove that they
    incurred any actual damages. Brief for Melanie at 29; see also id. at 30-31
    (urging that “while [Melanie’s] use of the custodial [property] to purchase