Commonwealth v. Freeman , 2016 Pa. Super. 235 ( 2016 )
[…] his lane is done safely).
    Based on the foregoing, our review supports the trial court’s
    determination that Trooper Gerken possessed probable cause to initiate the
    ____________________________________________
    4
    Appellant also claims that “Trooper Gerken’s testimony regarding weather
    conditions and snowy roadways is in conflict with the condition of the roads
    shown on the MVR.” Appellant’s Brief at 19. In fact, the MVR clearly shows
    snow on the shoulder of the road, although not on the surface, and it shows
    that a light snow was falling.
    5
    75 Pa.C.S. § 3309(1) provides that “[a] vehicle shall be driven as nearly as
    practicable entirely within a single lane and shall not be moved from the lane
    until the driver has first ascertained that the movement can be made with
    safety.”
    -7-
    J-A24031-16
    vehicle stop based upon Appellant’s violation of the Motor Vehicle Code.
    Accordingly, we find no merit to Appellant’s first issue.
    The Investigatory Detention
    In his next issue, Appellant argues that, “after the vehicle stop,” he