Kiper, 193 Wis. 2d at 82 (citing Illinois v. Gates, 462 U.S. 213, 238 (1983)). Further, "probable cause eschews technicality and legalisms in favor of a 'flexible, common-sense measure of the plausibility of particular conclusions about human behavior.'" Secrist, 224 Wis. 2d at 215 (quoting Kiper, 193 Wis. 2d at 83).
f 21. The State argues that at the time of Deputy Dorshorst's entry into Weber's garage, Deputy Dor-shorst "had probable cause to believe that Weber had committed two jailable offenses," namely violations of
*217 Wis. Stat. §§ 346.04(2t) ("Obedience to traffic officers, signs and signals; fleeing from officer.") and 946.41(1) ("Resisting or obstructing officer."). The first of these statutes provides, "No operator of a vehicle, after having received a visible or audible signal to stop his or her vehicle from a traffic officer or marked police vehicle, shall knowingly resist the traffic officer by failing to stop his or her vehicle as promptly as safety reasonably permits." § 346.04(2t). The second of these statutes criminalizes "knowingly resist [ing] or obstructing] an officer while such officer is doing any act in an official capacity and with lawful authority." § 946.41(1).