Commonwealth v. Furness , 2016 Pa. Super. 298 ( 2016 )
[…] all evidence actually received must be considered. Finally, the
    finder of fact, while passing upon the credibility of witnesses and
    the weight of the evidence produced[,] is free to believe all, part
    or none of the evidence.
    Commonwealth v. Talbert, 
    129 A.3d 536
    , 542-43 (Pa. Super. 2015)
    (citation omitted).
    A person commits the offense of criminal trespass “if, knowing that he
    is not licensed or privileged to do so, he breaks into any building or occupied
    -5-
    J-S75036-16
    structure or separately secured or occupied portion thereof.” 18 Pa.C.S.A.
    § 3503(a)(1)(ii). A person “break[s] into” a building or occupied structure if
    he “gain[s] entry by force, breaking, intimidation, unauthorized opening of
    locks, or through an opening not designed for human access.”              Id.
    § 3503(a)(3). Additionally, “the entry requirement of our criminal trespass
    statute is satisfied by insertion of an instrument which is held or
    manipulated by the defendant, or so closely associated with his body that it