New Jersey Division of Child Protection and Permanency , 448 N.J. Super. 374 ( 2017 )
[…] ramifications        of    disclosure,      (a    determination          noted    by     the
    reviewing   judge),        we   recognized       the   Division's         objective       to
    effectuate reunification was achieved.                    The "primary concern"
    under   Title    9        "is   the    protection       of     children,         not     the
    culpability     of    parental        conduct."        G.S.    v.    Dep't       of    Human
    Servs., 
    157 N.J. 161
    , 177 (1999).                See also N.J.S.A. 9:6-8.50(c)
    ("[I]f the court concludes that its assistance is not required
    on the record before it, the court shall dismiss the [Title 9]
    complaint and shall state the grounds for the dismissal.").
    The   ordered          administrative        hearing          on    the         issues
    surrounding the Division's findings satisfies adequate review.
    Under these facts, we cannot agree the Title 9 litigation should
    have remained open to provide such an adjudication, when the