United States v. David Bronstein , 849 F.3d 1101 ( 2017 )
[…] myriad forms within a statute focused on the Supreme Court’s
    building and grounds, Congress’s use of “harangue” and
    “oration” indicates these terms are meant to cover any form of
    public speeches that tend to disrupt the Supreme Court’s
    operations. See Grayned, 
    408 U.S. at 112
     (“Although the
    prohibited quantum of disturbance is not specified in the
    ordinance, it is apparent from the statute’s announced purpose
    that the measure is whether normal school activity has been or
    is about to be disrupted.”).
    Section 6134’s scope is apparent from its title; applying to
    “Firearms, fireworks, speeches, and objectionable language in
    the Supreme Court Building and grounds.” See 
    40 U.S.C. § 6134
     (emphasis added). Congress, admittedly, did not add
    this title until 2002, but it is nevertheless proper to consider it.
    See Yates v. United States, 
    135 S. Ct. 1074
    , 1083 (2015)
    (“While these headings are not commanding, they supply cues