Secretary United States Department of Labor v. Kwasny , 853 F.3d 87 ( 2017 )
[…] include money withheld from employees’ paychecks for
    purposes of the benefit plan but not yet delivered to the
    benefit plan.22 The Plan’s trustees are jointly and severally
    liable for money that is withheld but misdirected from a
    plan.23
    15
    See State Nat’l Ins. Co. v. Cty. of Camden, 
    824 F.3d 399
    ,
    404 (3d Cir. 2016) (“If an appeal is taken only from a
    specified judgment, this Court does not exercise jurisdiction
    to review other judgments that were not specified or ‘fairly
    inferred’ by the Notice.”).
    16
    29 U.S.C. § 1103.
    17
    § 1104(a)(1)(A).
    18
    § 1104(a)(1)(B).
    19
    § 1106(a)(1).
    20
    § 1106(b)(1).
    21
    § 1109(a).
    22
    29 C.F.R. § 2510.3-102 (“[T]he assets of the plan include
    amounts . . . that a participant or beneficiary pays to an
    employer, or amounts that a participant has withheld from his
    wages by an employer, for contribution or repayment of a
    participant loan to the plan . . . .”).
    23
    Struble v. N.J. Brewery Emps.’ Welfare Trust Fund, 
    732 F.2d 325
    , 332 (3d Cir. 1984) (“These cases do not require,
    however, that the plaintiff name all of the trustees as
    defendants. It is a well-established principle of trust law that
    5