Allstate Insurance Company v. Northfield Medical Center P.C.(076069) (Morris County and Statewide) , 228 N.J. 596 ( 2017 )
[…] pursuant to an insurance policy or
    the “Unsatisfied Claim and Judgment
    Fund Law,” P.L.1952, c. 174 (C.39:6-
    61 et seq.), knowing that the
    statement contains any false or
    misleading information concerning
    any fact or thing material to the
    claim; or
    (3) Conceals or knowingly fails to
    disclose the occurrence of an event
    which affects any person’s initial
    or continued right or entitlement to
    (a) any insurance benefit or payment
    or (b) the amount of any benefit or
    payment to which the person is
    entitled.
    [N.J.S.A. 17:33A-4(a)(1)-(3) (emphases
    added).]
    N.J.S.A. 17:33A-4(b) further instructs that “[a] person or
    practitioner violates this act if he knowingly assists,
    conspires with, or urges any person or practitioner to violate
    any of the provisions of this act.”   Furthermore, N.J.S.A.
    25
    17:33A-4(c) provides that “[a] person or practitioner violates
    this act if, due to the assistance, conspiracy or urging of any
    person or practitioner, he knowingly benefits, directly or
    indirectly, from the proceeds derived from a violation of this