State v. Ritz , 361 Or. 781 ( 2017 )
[…] alleged to have been committed while the person was driv-
    ing a motor vehicle on premises open to the public or the
    highways while under the influence of intoxicants.”); ORS
    813.130(2)(a) (“If the person refuses a test or fails, evidence
    of the refusal or failure may also be offered against the
    7
    ORS 813.100(2) (“No chemical test of the person’s breath or blood shall be
    given, under subsection (1) of this section, to a person under arrest for driving a
    motor vehicle while under the influence of intoxicants in violation of ORS 813.010
    or of a municipal ordinance, if the person refuses the request of a police officer to
    submit to the chemical test after the person has been informed of consequences
    and rights as described under ORS 813.130.”); ORS 813.320 (2)(b) (“The provi-
    sions of the implied consent law shall not be construed by any court to limit the
    introduction of otherwise competent, relevant evidence of the amount of alcohol
    in the blood of a defendant in a prosecution for driving while under the influence
    of intoxicants if: * * * The evidence is obtained pursuant to a search warrant.”);
    see also ORS 813.100(5) (“Nothing in this section precludes a police officer from
    obtaining a chemical test of the person’s breath or blood through any lawful
    means for use as evidence in a criminal or civil proceeding including, but not