Artis v. District of Columbia , 138 S. Ct. 594 ( 2018 )
[…] respect to any vested property . . . while vested and for six
    months thereafter. . . .”); 
    26 U.S. C
    . §6213(f )(1) (“In any
    case under title 11 of the United States Code, the running
    of the time prescribed by subsection (a) for filing a petition
    in the Tax Court with respect to any deficiency shall be
    suspended for the period during which the debtor is pro-
    hibited by reason of such case from filing a petition in the
    Tax Court with respect to such deficiency, and for 60 days
    thereafter.”); §6503(a)(1) (“The running of the period of
    limitations provided in section 6501 or 6502 . . . shall . . .
    be suspended for the period during which the Secretary is
    prohibited from making the assessment . . . and for 60
    days thereafter.”); 
    50 U.S. C
    . §4000(c) (“The running of a
    16               ARTIS v. DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA
    Opinion of the Court
    statute of limitations against the collection of tax deferred
    under this section . . . shall be suspended for the period of