Commonwealth v. Fennell , 180 A.3d 778 ( 2018 )
[…] statutorily enumerated exceptions to the PCRA time-bar.” Commonwealth
    v. Robinson, 
    139 A.3d 178
    , 185 (Pa. 2016) (internal citations and quotes
    omitted). Because of this, we could dismiss this most recent PCRA petition
    for failure to assert properly the newly discovered fact exception. However,
    since the petition does allege that Appellant did not receive information
    regarding juror #2 until December 31, 2013 and February 14, 2014, we agree
    that Appellant’s petition sufficiently raises the newly discovered fact
    exception.
    7   Title 42, Section 4502(a)(3) provides, in pertinent part:
    (a)    General rule. – Every citizen of this Commonwealth who
    is of the required minimum age of voting for State or local
    officials and who resides in the county shall be qualified to
    serve as a juror therein unless such citizen:
    ...
    -7-
    J-E04003-17
    not able to obtain the transcript of the September 18, 2006 jury voir dire until
    December 31, 2013 at which time he saw that juror #2 stated under oath that
    he was never convicted of a crime.             
    Id. at 19
    (unpaginated).   Moreover,