136 S. Ct. 718;
[…] Defendant argues that the trial court erred by refusing to resentence him on these convictions because they now constitute his longest sentences, and was imposed without the preparation or consideration of a sentencing guideline calculation. Defendant’s argument that he should be resentenced on those charges does have merit in light of the requirements of MCL 771.14(2)(e)(ii) which provides in relevant part: (2) A presentence investigation report prepared under subsection (1) shall include all of the following: * * * (e) For a person to be sentenced under the sentencing guidelines set forth in chapter XVII, all of the following: * * * 10 According to the 1986 report, defendant was referred to a clinical psychologist at age 10 “in order to determine the possibility of a psychotic depression, possibility of hallucinations, [and] reason for excessive anxiety.”