Com. Pennsylvania v. Smith , 181 A.3d 1168 ( 2018 )
[…] amount to no more than surmise or conjecture.
    
    Karkaria, 625 A.2d at 1170
    .
    Contrary to Appellant’s contention, we do not agree that the verdict was
    based on conjecture or that the victim’s testimony was so inherently unreliable
    as to render the verdict unsupportable. The victim’s delay in reporting the
    ____________________________________________
    than 18 years of age, or who aids, abets, entices or encourages
    any such minor in the commission of an offense under Chapter 31
    commits a felony of the third degree.
    18 Pa.C.S.A. § 6301(A)(1)(i), (ii). Moreover, he was convicted of terroristic
    threats under 18 Pa.C.S.A. § 2706(A)(1), which provides, in relevant part,
    that “[a] person commits the crime of terroristic threats if the person
    communicates, either directly or indirectly, a threat to: (1) commit any crime
    of violence with intent to terrorize another[.]” 18 Pa.C.S.A. § 2706(A)(1).
    - 26 -
    J-S08037-18
    sexual assault, as well as the fact he returned to Appellant’s home after the
    sexual assault, were facts to be weighed by the trial court in determining the
    victim’s credibility.