Sunpreme Inc. v. United States, Solarworld Americas, Inc. , 892 F.3d 1186 ( 2018 )
[…] investigated merchandise have been made at less than
    fair value (“dumping”) or whether a countervailable
    subsidy has been provided. 19 U.S.C. §§ 1673, 1671(a)(1).
    The Trade Commission determines whether the imported
    merchandise materially injures or threatens to materially
    injure the relevant domestic industry. 
    Id. §§ 1673d(b)(1),
    1671d(b)(1). If Commerce’s and the Trade Commission’s
    determinations are affirmative, Commerce issues an
    appropriate antidumping or countervailing duty order.
    
    Id. §§ 1673e(a),
    1671e(a).
    Commerce is charged with writing antidumping and
    countervailing duty orders that “include[] a description of
    the subject merchandise, in such detail as the administer-
    ing authority deems necessary.”          
    Id. §§ 1673e(a)(2),
    1671e(a)(2). The orders also provide the antidumping and
    countervailing duty margins that have been established
    in the course of the investigations. 
    Id. §§ 1673d(c)(1)(B),