“[T]he evidence of motive, time, place, means and conduct all concurred to form an unbroken chain which established a conspiracy to commit the crime[].” Sam v. Commonwealth,
13 Va. App. 312, 320,
411 S.E.2d 832, 836 (1991) (finding sufficient circumstantial evidence of conspiracy to commit abduction where the defendant’s actions supported the conclusion that he was engaged in a conspiracy, despite the lack of direct evidence of a prior agreement). (2) Conspiracy to Commit Sex Trafficking Code § 18.2-357.1(A) punishes anyone who “solicits, invites, recruits, encourages, or otherwise causes or attempts to cause a person [to commit prostitution].” The court found the Commonwealth’s evidence proved that the group was engaged in sex trafficking and appellant “was involved with that and did encourage that.”