State on behalf of Marcelo K. & Rycki K. v. Ricky K. , 300 Neb. 179 ( 2018 )
[…] of the rights of the prisoner as to render the judgment void or
    voidable under the Constitution of this state or the Constitution
    of the United States.”14 Here, in contrast, multiple claims
    were presented.
    Second, we have declined to apply § 25-1315 to an order
    determining title in a partition proceeding where the par-
    ties have united the issues of title and the right to partition.15
    Because an order in such a case affirmatively disposes of
    all title claims of all interested parties, it does not implicate
    § 25-1315 which only applies where there is a final order “as
    to one or more but fewer than all of the claims or parties.”16
    But, as we have explained, § 25-1315 is implicated in the
    present case, because it involved multiple parties and multiple
    claims and resolved fewer than all of the causes of action
    or parties.
    Finally, we have declined to apply § 25-1315 in the con-