Steinle v. Steinle , 120 N.E.3d 478 ( 2018 )
[…] the parties’ custom and practice.” The 2016 orders are silent on the issue.
    {¶ 39} Reviewing the record and the evidence presented at trial, we cannot say
    that the court’s failure to award a set-off for the tax obligations was error. Appellant’s
    third assignment of error is not well-taken.
    {¶ 40} In his fourth assignment of error, appellant contends that the trial court
    abused its discretion by awarding attorney fees to appellee without making the statutory
    findings required under R.C. 3105.73. The relevant section provides:
    15.
    In an action for divorce, dissolution, legal separation, or annulment
    of marriage or an appeal of that action, a court may award all or part of
    reasonable attorney’s fees and litigation expenses to either party if the court
    finds the award equitable. In determining whether an award is equitable, the
    court may consider the parties’ marital assets and income, any award of
    temporary spousal support, the conduct of the parties, and any other