Trust v. Bd. of Cty Comm'rs ( 2019 )
[…] consistent with its use in conjunction with the residential
    improvements is a question of fact for the BAA to decide based on
    62
    the evidence in each particular case.”); 
    Gyurman, 851 P.2d at 310
    (“[T]he determination of the appropriate size of the residential
    acreage which is consistent with the taxpayer’s use of the property
    is also a question of fact for the BAA to decide based on the
    evidence in each particular case.”).
    ¶ 106   A residential classification isn’t an all or nothing
    determination as to each parcel. § 39-1-102(14.4)(a) (“[Residential
    land] does not include any portion of the land that is used for any
    purpose that would cause the land to be otherwise classified[.]”);
    § 39-1-103(9) (mixed use property classifications); Fifield, ¶ 14;
    
    Gyurman, 851 P.2d at 309-10
    (“[T]here is no prescribed limit on the
    amount of acreage which may be entitled to residential
    classification as being a part of a taxpayer’s residence. . . . As a