Commonwealth v. McClelland , 204 A.3d 436 ( 2019 )
[…] of the money and whether Appellant knew the property was stolen.”          See
    Appellant’s Brief at 19.
    ____________________________________________
    3  Appellant was charged and convicted of a single conspiracy offense,
    encompassing multiple criminal objectives, including homicide. Thus, we
    reverse her conviction only insofar as it contemplated homicide as a target
    offense. The trial court is thus permitted to resentence Appellant for her
    participation in a conspiracy to burglarize the victim. See 18 Pa.C.S. § 905
    (a) (decreeing that conspiracy is a crime of the “same grade and degree as
    the most serious offense which is … an object of the conspiracy”). In the
    circumstances of this case, upon resentencing, Appellant’s conspiracy offense
    must be graded as the equivalent to the burglary offense to which she
    conspired.
    - 12 -
    J-A26001-18
    As discussed above, this issue is without merit. Even according to her