Commonwealth v. McClelland , 204 A.3d 436 ( 2019 )
[…] commit the crimes of burglary, DPUA, and theft.
    A person is guilty of conspiracy with another person or persons to
    commit a crime if with the intent of promoting or facilitating its
    commission he:
    (1) agrees with such other person or persons that they or
    one or more of them will engage in conduct which
    constitutes such crime or an attempt or solicitation to
    commit such crime; or
    (2) agrees to aid such other person or persons in the
    planning or commission of such crime or of an attempt or
    solicitation to commit such crime.
    18 Pa.C.S. § 903(a). Moreover, “[i]f a person conspires to commit a number
    of crimes, he is guilty of only one conspiracy so long as such multiple crimes
    are the object of the same agreement or continuous conspiratorial
    relationship.” 18 Pa.C.S. § 903(b).
    Here, as discussed by the trial court, the evidence produced by the
    Commonwealth at trial clearly established a conspiracy to burgle the victim’s
    home, and to receive and spend the illicit gains derived therefrom:
    -7-
    J-A26001-18