The trial court concluded that the same reasoning applied to the charge in the amount of $2,251.98 for “emergency services rendered.”7 Finally, the trial court concluded that Dobson, as the prevailing party, was entitled to reasonable attorney fees and costs pursuant to section 3315(f) of the Uniform Condominium Act, 68 Pa.C.S. §3315(f).8 (Trial court op., July 18, 2017, at 4-6.) Appellants filed a motion for reconsideration alleging that the trial court erred as its order was based on the conclusion that they had not filed a brief in 6 Section 3315(b)(2) generally provides that an “association’s lien for assessments shall be divested by a judicial sale of the unit.” 68 Pa.C.S. §3315(b)(2). 7 The trial court noted that Appellants produced an affidavit from Antoinette Black, a property management professional employed by Appellant PMI, detailing that PMI was not the management company for Appellant Waverly Woods I Condominium Association at the time of the