Further, Black’s affidavit appears to confirm that payment was made to Appellant PMI by virtue of her acknowledgement that all funds in this case were deposited into the account of Waverly Woods. In other words, the payment was made from Dobson to Appellant PMI, with the latter depositing the funds into the account of Waverly Woods. 10 Section 3315 of the Uniform Condominium Act Appellants argue that the trial court misapplied section 3315 of the Uniform Condominium Act with respect to lien divestiture. Section 3315 of the Uniform Condominium Act states as follows: (a) General rule. -- The association has a lien on a unit for any assessment levied against that unit or fines imposed against its unit owner from the time the assessment or fine becomes due. The association’s lien may be foreclosed in like manner as a mortgage on real estate. A judicial or other sale of the unit in execution of a common element lien or any other lien shall not affect the lien of a mortgage thereon, except the mortgage for which the sale is being held, if the mortgage is or shall be prior to all other liens upon the same property except those liens identified in 42 Pa.C.S. § 8152(a) (relating to judicial sale as affecting lien of mortgage) and liens for condominium assessments created under this section. Unless the declaration otherwise provides, fees, charges, late charges, fines and interest charged pursuant to section 3302(a)(10), (11) and (12) (relating to powers of unit owners’ association) and reasonable costs and expenses of the association, including legal fees, incurred in connection with collection of any sums due the association by the unit owner or enforcement of the provisions of the declaration, bylaws, rules or regulations against the unit owner are enforceable as assessments under this section. If an assessment is payable in installments and one or more installments is not paid when due, the entire outstanding balance of the assessment becomes effective as a lien from the due date of the delinquent installment. (b) Priority of lien. (1) General rule. -- A lien under this section is prior to all other liens and encumbrances on a unit. . . . 11 (2) Limited nondivestiture. -- The association’s lien for assessments shall be divested by a judicial sale of the unit: (i) As to unpaid common expense assessments made under section 3314(b) (relating to assessments for common expenses) that come due during the six months immediately preceding the date of a judicial sale of a unit in an action to enforce