III. Legal Standards ¶ 13 We must sustain the Commission’s decision unless it is arbitrary or capricious, unsupported by the evidence, or contrary to law. Coffman v. Colo. Common Cause,
102 P.3d 999, 1005 (Colo. 2004); see also § 24-4-106(7)(a), C.R.S. 2018 (On review of agency action, “[i]f the court finds no error, it shall affirm the agency action.”). ¶ 14 The issues in this appeal are governed by state statute. Statutory interpretation presents a question of law we review de novo. Gessler v. Colo. Common Cause,
2014 CO 44, ¶ 7. It is our 4 function to interpret statutes. § 24-4-106(7)(d) (“In all cases under review, the court shall determine all questions of law and interpret the statutory and constitutional provisions involved.”); El Paso Cty. Bd. of Equalization v. Craddock,