See § 12-61-803(5) (“Nothing contained in this section shall prohibit the public from entering into written contracts with any broker which contain duties, obligations, or responsibilities which are in addition to those specified in this part 8.”). ¶ 45 For example, subsection (3) would allow certain information to be disclosed by a transaction-broker if all parties provide informed consent.