Welsh-Huggins v. Office of the Pros. Atty. , 2019 Ohio 964 ( 2019 )
[…] covers the entrance below the camera, the sidewalk, Court Street alley, and a parking
    lot across the alley. There is no audio, and the camera does not track, zoom, or
    otherwise change field of view during the recording.        * * * The shooting incident
    referenced in the request commences at approximately 8:04:44. * * * The remainder of
    the video captures the post-shooting response of law enforcement and medical
    personnel and vehicles, and the presence of courthouse personnel.” (R&R, 3.)
    {¶13} As used in R.C. 149.433, an infrastructure record “means any record that
    discloses the configuration of critical systems including, but not limited to,
    communication, computer, electrical, mechanical, ventilation, water, and plumbing
    systems, security codes, or the infrastructure or structural configuration of a building.”
    R.C. 149.433(A). An infrastructure record “includes a risk assessment of infrastructure
    performed by a state or local law enforcement agency at the request of a property
    owner or manager,” R.C. 149.433(A), but the term infrastructure record “does not mean
    a simple floor plan that discloses only the spatial relationship of components of the
    building.” R.C. 149.433(A).
    {¶14} Based on the court’s independent review, the court is not persuaded by the
    Prosecutor’s Office’s claim that the disputed video constitutes an infrastructure record.
    Rather, in the court’s view, the fisheye effect footage that covers the entrance below the