See Black’s Law Dictionary 808 (10th ed. 2014) (defining “good faith” as “[a] state of mind consisting in . . . honesty in belief or purpose . . . or . . . absence of intent to defraud or to seek unconscionable advantage”); see also People v. Randolph,
4 P.3d 477, 483 (Colo. 2000) (noting, in the context of the admissibility of 2 Notably, other states have also chosen to include a subjective requirement in their drug overdose immunity statutes. See Conn. Gen. Stat. § 21a-267(e)(2) (West 2011) (providing immunity to any person “for whom another person, in good faith, seeks medical assistance, reasonably believing such person is experiencing an overdose”) (emphasis added); Vt. Stat.