J-S10021-19
[…] Commonwealth v. Tejada,
107 A.3d 788, 792–93 (Pa. Super. 2015). The Commonwealth may sustain its burden of proving every element of the crime by means of wholly circumstantial evidence. Commonwealth v. Crosley,
180 A.3d 761, 767 (Pa. Super. 2018). As an appellate court, we may not re-weigh the evidence and substitute our judgment for that of the fact-finder. Commonwealth v. Rogal,
120 A.3d 994, 1001 (Pa. Super. 2015). We first address Appellant’s conviction for dealing in unlawful proceeds under 18 Pa.C.S.A. § 5111, which provides in relevant part: (a) A person commits a felony of the first degree if the person conducts a financial transaction under any of the following circumstances: (1) With knowledge that the property involved, including stolen or illegally obtained property, represents the proceeds of unlawful activity, the person acts with the intent to promote the carrying on of the unlawful activity. 18 Pa.C.S.A. § 5111(a)(1).