The required annual volumes for each renewable fuel are prescribed in statutory tables. See id. § 7545(o)(2)(B). For years not covered by the tables, the statute calls for EPA to set the required volumes “based on a review of the implementation of the program . . . and an analysis of [six factors].” Id. § 7545(o)(2)(B)(ii). In addition, the statute directs EPA to conduct “periodic reviews” of the program “[t]o allow for the appropriate adjustment” of the minimum total volumes for each renewable fuel. Id. § 7545(o)(11). Specifically, EPA must periodically review “existing technologies,” “the feasibility of achieving compliance with the requirements,” and “the impacts of the requirements described in subsection (a)(2) on each individual and entity described in paragraph (2).” Id. (emphasis added) (footnote omitted). The highlighted reference, however, is an error: there is no “subsection (a)(2).” B. In November 2017, EPA published a document entitled “Periodic Reviews for the Renewable Fuel Standard Program.”