The parties stipulated that (1) Buckhart received an income withholding notice requiring it to withhold $370 per month from John’s pay beginning January 1, 2016, (2) John was employed by Buckhart and paid weekly at all relevant times, and (3) Buckhart withheld the amounts required from each pay check, but failed to pay the amounts to the SDU until May 2016. As a result, Buckhart agreed Sally was entitled to the statutory presumption that the violation was knowing. See id. § 35(a) (“The failure of a payor, on more than one occasion, to pay amounts withheld to the State Disbursement Unit *** creates a presumption that the payor knowingly failed to pay over the amounts.”). ¶ 24 Barney Flatt, Buckhart’s general manager, testified that on December 9, 2015, he received by certified mail an income withholding notice from Sally’s attorney. Per his usual practice, Flatt gave the withholding notice to Diana Little, Buckhart’s administrative assistant.