in Interest of R.J , 2019 COA 109 ( 2019 )
[…] § 19-3-507; see People in Interest of C.L.S., 
    934 P.2d 851
    , 853 (Colo.
    
    5 Ohio App. 1996
    ). A bit more specifically, the court must determine the
    child’s legal custody, decide whether an appropriate treatment plan
    can be devised to address the concerns that led to the department’s
    involvement, and, if so, approve an appropriate treatment plan.
    2.   Adjudicatory Appeals
    ¶ 11   C.A.R. 3.4(a), which governs appeals in dependency and
    neglect cases, provides that a party may appeal orders from
    dependency and neglect proceedings as permitted by section 19-1-
    109. In turn, section 19-1-109(1) says that “[a]n appeal as provided
    in the introductory portion to section 13-4-102(1), C.R.S. [2018],
    may be taken from any order, decree, or judgment.” Subsection
    (2)(c) of the same statute provides that “[a]n order decreeing a child
    to be neglected or dependent shall be a final and appealable order
    after the entry of the disposition pursuant to section 19-3-508.”
    C. Analysis