To the extent Father has argued that Dr. Bowden’s testimony failed to comply with Evid.R. 702, Father did not raise that argument below. See Stevens v. Stevens, 9th Dist. Medina No. 17CA0084-M, 2019-Ohio-264, ¶ 13 (“Arguments that were not raised in the trial court cannot be raised for the first time on appeal.”); see also In re A.M., 9th Dist. Lorain No. 16CA010995, 2017-Ohio-7653, ¶ 9-10. {¶42} To the extent Father has alleged that Dr. Bowden’s testimony should have been excluded because she had an alleged conflict of interest prohibited by R.C. 4732.021 related to her prior work for Mother’s counsel, Father has not demonstrated that that particular provision applies to Dr. Bowden. {¶43} R.C. 4732.021 states that “[a] member of the state board of psychology shall not engage in any conduct involving a conflict of interest with the member’s board duties.” R.C. 4732.021 appears to only apply to members of the state board of psychology. There are only nine members and they are appointed by the governor. See R.C. 4732.02. Father has pointed to no evidence in the record that Dr.